ASTC Committees - 2017

ASTC COMMITTEES (year - year)
[Name (State)]
DOWNLOAD & PRINT LIST OF COMMITTEES

AGILITY (17-19)
Terri Jenkins (GA) Chairman
Email: tzucando@gmail.com

Terry Fencl (IL)
Alberta Gray (NE)
Linda Harper (GA)
Rhea Mays (IL)
Jan Sammons (GA)
Elizabeth Scorzelli (LA)
Deb Wheeler (NH)

AKC CORRESPONDENT (17-19)
Jo Ann White (FL)


AKC LEGISLATIVE LIAISON (17-19)
Patricia A. Thomas (OR)


ASTC ANNOUNCEMENTS (Ongoing)
Patricia A. Thomas (OR)
Email: Thomas.pat@frontier.com


AWARDS (16-18)
Barb Cunningham (IL) Performance Events
Email: brab74@comcast.net

Sally Vilas (CA) Conformation & Register of Merit
Email: vilenzo@earthlink.net


BUDGET (Ongoing)
Karen Millard (OR) Chairman
Email: americanshihtzutreasurer@gmail.com

Debora S. Wheeler (NH)
Sally Vilas (CA)


CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS REVISION (Length of project)
Kathy Garcia (CA) Chairman
Email: sharmingtoo@gmail.com

Greg Larson (FL)
Kristi Mann (WA)
Janis Clary Oehlschlager (SC)
Patricia Thomas (OR)
Sally Vilas (CA)


EDUCATION (16-18)
Judith A. Wilson (IA) Chairman
Email: prospecthillsttt@msn.com

Kathy B. Garcia (CA)
Wendy Hill (NJ)
Susan Kilgore (WI)
Terry Kurimsky (NJ)
Gregory Larson (FL)
Kristi Mann (WA)
Richard Paquette (CAN)
Jo Ann White (FL)


HEALTH RESEARCH EDUCATION (17-19)
Carlene Snyder (FL) Chairman, CERF/OFA REP.
Email: carlingstoys@aol.com

Diane Boone (CA)
Joann Gustafson (WA)
Madonna Holko (GA)
Michelle Jones (SC)
Susan Kilgore (WI)
Richard Paquette (CAN)
Jan Sammons (GA)
Jo Ann White (FL)


JUDGES EDUCATION (17-19)
Kristi Mann (WA) Chairman
Email: kt11858@gmail.com

Dan L. Haley (TX)
Greg Larson (FL)
Richard Paquette (Ontario, Canada)
Wendy Paquette (Ontario, Canada)
Sally Vilas (CA)
Joe Walton (NC)


MEMBERSHIP (16-18)
Janis Clary Oehlschlager (SC) Chairman
Email: janismcgee@gmail.com

P. Susan Cheney (NM)
Therese Forman (CA)
Heidi Selvig (MN)
Marty Ten Pas (WI)
Sally Watkeys (MI)


NATIONAL SPECIALTY ADVISORS (Ongoing)
Allison Atherton (TX)
Pat Keen Fernandes (CA)
Dan Haley (TX)
Bonnie Prato (CA)
Patricia Thomas (OR)
Sally Vilas (CA)
Deb Wheeler (NH)


NOMINATING (2017) (reappointed yearly)
Kathy Garcia (CA) Chairman
Annette Lewis (TX)
Daryl Martin (IL)
Becky Mullins (VA)
Marty Ten Pas (WI)


OBEDIENCE & RALLY (16-18)
Elizabeth Scorzelli (LA) Chairman
Email: sawyer422@gmail.com

Burton Goldstein (MD)
Shellie Goldstein (MD)
Terri Jenkins (GA)
Doris Pletl (NY)
Jan Sammons (GA)


RESCUE/WELFARE (16-18)
Loree Levy-Schwartz (CA) Chairman
Email: toydogrsq@aol.com

Jenny Currie (FL)
Johnette M. Dinello (PA)
Cheryl Kelly (MT)
Karen Millard (OR)
Jan Sammons (GA)


SHIH TZU BULLETIN (16-18)
Sally Vilas (CA) CHAIRMAN & EDITOR
Wendy Ascher (WI)
Gregory Larson (FL)
Bonnie Prato (CA) Circulation Manager
Patricia Thomas (OR)
Debora S. Wheeler (NH)


STANDING RULES REVISION (Length of project)
Patricia Thomas (OR) CHAIRMAN
Allison Atherton (TX)
Kathy Garcia (CA)
Gregory Larson (FL)
Janis Clary Oehlschlager (SC)


WEB SITE (16-18)
Jo Ann White (FL) CHAIRMAN
Email: joawhite@juno.com

Allison Atherton (TX)
Barbara Ann Ewer (AL)
Patricia Thomas (OR)
Carlene Snyder (FL)
Sally Vilas (CA)