ASTC Committees | 2022 - 2024 & 2023 - 2025
ASTC COMMITTEES (year - year)
[Name (State)]DOWNLOAD & PRINT LIST OF COMMITTEES
AGILITY (23-25)
CHAIR: Terri Jenkins (GA)
Email: tzucando@gmail.com
Terry Fencl (IL)
Rhea Mays (IL)
Jan Sammons (GA)
Elizabeth Scorzelli (LA)
AKC GAZETTE CORRESPONDENT (23-25)
Jo Ann White (FL)
Email: joawhite@juno.com
AKC LEGISLATIVE LIAISON (23-25)
Deb Wheeler (NH)
Email: debwheeler407@gmail.com
ASTC ANNOUNCEMENTS (Ongoing)
Melody Campbell (UT)
Deb Wheeler (NH)
ASTC AWARDS: CONFORMATION (2022-2024)
Michelle Jones (SC)
Email: mjonesyingsu@gmail.com
Wendy Hill (NJ)
Deb Wheeler (NH)
ASTC AWARDS: PERFORMANCE (2022-2024)
Elizabeth Scorzelli (LA)
Email: sawyer422@aol.com
BUDGET (Ongoing)
CHAIR: Maurene Baum (PA)
Email: mbaum3@live.com
Debora Wheeler (NH)
CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS AND STANDING RULES REVISION (Length of project)
CHAIR: Maurene Baum (PA)
Email: mbaum3@live.com
Michelle Jones (SC)
Mackenzie Jones (SC)
Kristi Mann (WA)
Marti Ten Pas (WI)
Deb Wheeler (NH)
EDUCATION (22-24)
CHAIR: Kristi Mann (WA)
Email: kt11858@gmail.com
Pam Jodoin (Can)
Susan Kilgore (WI)
Terry Kurimsky (NJ)
April McGuire (MN)
Richard Paquette (CAN)
Jo Ann White (FL)
HEALTH RESEARCH EDUCATION (23-25)
CHAIR, CERF/OFA REP: Jan Sammons (GA)
Email: jstarsend@gmail.com
Diane Boone (CA)
Kim Guinn (CA)
Alicia Guzman (FL)
Wendy Hill (NJ)
Michelle Jones (SC)
Susan Kilgore (WI)
Richard Paquette (CAN)
Wendy Paquette (IN)
Elizabeth Scorrzelli (LA)
JUDGES EDUCATION (23-25)
CHAIR: Kristi Mann (WA)
Email: kt11858@gmail.com
Co Chair: Maurene Baum (PA)
Email: mbaum3@live.com
Luke Ehricht (OH)
Diane Ehricht (OH)
Dan L. Haley (TX)
Kelly Norrish (SD)
Richard Paquette (Ontario, Canada)
Wendy Paquette (IN)
Mark Stempel (NY)
Joe Walton (NC)
Jo Ann White (FL)
MEMBERSHIP (2023-2025)
CHAIR: Lila Pontius (FL))
Email: lapontius@aol.com
Paula Arrigoni (CA)
Alicia Guzman (FL)
Cheryl Strak (MS)
Marty Ten Pas (WI)
NATIONAL SPECIALTY ADVISORS (Ongoing)
Maurene Baum (PA)
Dan Haley (TX)
Beth Scorzelli (LA)
Jo Ann White (FL)
NOMINATING (2023) (Reappointed yearly)
CHAIR: Deborah Wheeler (NH)
Email: debwheeler407@gmail.com
Sarah Bebee (IA)
Janet Danner (VA)
Susan Kilgore (WI)
Alternates: Dorothy Edge (MS) & Terri Kurimsky (NJ)
OBEDIENCE & RALLY (22-24)
CHAIR: Elizabeth Scorzelli (LA)
Email: sawyer422@gmail.com
April McGuire (MN)
Jan Sammons (GA)
PUBLICATIONS (23-25)
CHAIR: Jo Ann White (FL)
Email: joawhite@juno.com
Judith Bell (FL)
Ed Campbell (UT)
Melody Campbell (UT)
Gay Eckes (CO)
Catherine Garretson (AL)
Tom & Judy Harding (MD)
Madonna Holko (GA)
Pam Jodoin (Can)
Sharon Lunney (PA)
Mary Beth Panici (MN)
RESCUE & WELFARE (22-24)
CHAIR: Jan Sammons (GA) Chairman
Email: jstarsend@gmail.com
Linda Harrington (TX) | lharrington207@gmail.com
Angela Ivester (GA) | angelainvester@outlook.com
Rhea Mays (IL) | rheamays@yahoo.com
Karen Millard (OR) | astckaren@gmail.com
WEBSITE (22-24)
CHAIR: Jo Ann White (FL)
Email: joawhite@juno.com
Barbara Ann Ewer (AL)
Trisha Fox (SC)
Kelly Norrish (ND)
Deborah Wheeler (NH)