ASTC Annual National Specialty Results - 2019

2019 - 47th Annual Specialty Winners | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

Complete CONFORMATION results are on the AKC Website and were published in the 2019 Shih Tzu Bulletin
Complete OBEDIENCE/RALLY results are on the AKC Website and were published in the 2019 Shih Tzu Bulletin
To download the complete AGILITY results, click here

HOSTED BY: American Shih Tzu Club | Ft Lauderdale FL and Agility was held at Punta Gorda FL
April 25-26. 2019 | Agility April 22, 2019 | TOTAL ENTRIES: 47

JUDGES
Judge for National (on April 26) was Mr. Luke Ehricht
Judge for Puppy Sweepstakes (on April 25) was Mrs. Diane Ehricht
Judge for Obedience/Rally (on May 25 & 26) was Mr. Kenneth Kincaid
Judge for Agility Trials (on April 22) was Ginger Robertson


TOP WINNERS, ASTC NATIONAL SPECIALTY, FRIDAY APRIL 26, 2019
Best In Specialty Show: GCHG CH Wenshu In The Midnight Hour; bred and owned by L. Sarah Lawrence and Donna M. Gerl
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHS CH Angelina Ruby's Heavenly Dream; bred and owned by Diane Lynn Hornbecker
Best of Winners and Winners Dog: Waldito De Maloso; bred and owned by Sandra Malca, Victor Malca, Ana Osores
Winners Bitch and Best Bred by Exhibitor :Winterholme's This Kiss; bred and owned by Wendy Anderson
Select Dog and Best Owner Handled: CH Jolisse Duciel Endless Love; bred and owned by Alex M. Rolon, Cesar J. Diza, Jocelyn Fuertes
Best Puppy in Puppy Classes, Reserve Winners Bitch: Winterholme Why Don't U and I; bred and owed by Wendy Anderson
Reserve Winners Dog: Bruce Lee De Maloso; bred and owned by Sandra Malca, Victor Malca, Ana Osores

Awards of Merit:
GCHG Winterhole Any Way U Want It, bred by Wendy Anderson, Richard Paquette, and Sonya Barnes, owned by Wendy Anderson
Ch Zephyr Irresistible, bred and owned by Dan Haley
Ch Tu CHu-Marja Walk In THe Park @ Ista bred by Gregory Larson and Kathy Kwait, owned by Kathy Kwait Mark Stempel & Gregory Larson

ASTC PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES - THURSDAY APRIL 25, 2019
Best in Sweepstakes:Winterholme Why Don't U and I; bred and owed by Wendy Anderson
Best of Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes: Desert's Vagabond Wind, bred and owned by Edward J and Melody Campbell


ASTC OBEDIENCE TOP WINNERS WEDNESDAY APRIL 24, 2019:
Highest Scoring in Regular Obedience Classes Day 1 : Shente's Bear Goldstein MX AXJ OF THD CGCA CGCU FD, bred by Margaret R. Brown and owned by Burton & Rochelle Goldstein

ASTC RALLY TOP WINNERS WEDNESDAY APRIL 24, 2019:
Highest Scoring Triple Qualifying Score and Highest Combined Score in Advanced B & Excellent B Classes : Hallmark Jolei Hot On The Trail Tova VCD1 CDX BN RAE, bred by Luke & Diane Ehricht and owned by Judy Harding

ASTC RALLY TOP WINNERS THURSDAY APRIL 25, 2019:
Highest Combined Score in Advanced B & Excellent B Classes : Hallmark Jolei Hot On The Trail Tova VCD1 CDX BN RAE, bred by Luke & Diane Ehricht and owned by Judy Harding

ASTC AGILITY HIGH SCORE REGULAR & PREFERRED CLASSES - MONDAY APRIL 22, 2019
High Scoring Regular Classes: Ch No Doubt About It At Peyton Place MX MXB MXJ MJS OF CA, owned by Terri Jenkins
High Scoring Preferred Classes Bar-Lar’s the Last Jedi at Star’s End, owned by Jan Sammons