ASTC Committees | 2020 - 2022 & 2021 - 2023

ASTC COMMITTEES (year - year)
[Name (State)]
DOWNLOAD & PRINT LIST OF COMMITTEES

AGILITY (21-23)
Terri Jenkins (GA) Chairman
Email: tzucando@gmail.com

Terry Fencl (IL)
Rhea Mays (IL)
Jan Sammons (GA)
Elizabeth Scorzelli (LA)

AKC GAZETTE CORRESPONDENT (21-23)
Jo Ann White (FL)
Email: joawhite@juno.com


AKC LEGISLATIVE LIAISON (21-23)
Deb Wheeler (NH)
Email: debwheeler407@gmail.com


ASTC ANNOUNCEMENTS (Ongoing)
Melody Campbell (UT)
Deb Wheeler (NH)


AWARDS (20-22)
Beth Scorzelli (LA) Performance Events
Email: sawyer422@aol.com
Bonnie Prato (CA) Conformation & Register of Merit
Email: hanashihtzu@yahoo.com


BUDGET (Ongoing)
CHAIRMAN Maurene Baum (PA)
Email: mbaum3@live.com

Debora Wheeler (FL)


CHIC (Ongoing)
CHAIRMAN Jan Sammons (GA)
Email: jstarsend@gmail.com

Alicia Guzman (WA)
Wendy Paquette (IN)
Elizabeth Scorzelli (LA)


CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS AND STANDING RULES REVISION (Length of project)
Maurene Baum (PA) Chairman
Email: mbaum3@live.com

Mackenzie Jones (SC)
Terri Kurimsky (NJ)
Kristie Mann (WA)
Marty Ten Pas (WI)
Bonnie Prato (CA) - Advisor
Pat Thomas (OR) - Advisor


EDUCATION (20-22)
Judith A. Wilson (IA) Chairman
Email: prospecthillsttt@msn.com

Kathy B. Garcia (CA)
Susan Kilgore (WI)
Kristi Mann (WA)
April McGuire (MN)
Richard Paquette (CAN)
Terry Kurimsky (NJ)
Greg Larson (FL)
Jo Ann White (FL)


HEALTH RESEARCH EDUCATION (21-23)
Jan Sammons (GA) Chairman, CERF/OFA REP
Email: jstarsend@gmail.com

Diane Boone (CA)
Madonna Holko (GA)
Michelle Jones (SC)
Susan Kilgore (WI)
Richard Paquette (CAN)


JUDGES EDUCATION (21-23)
Kristi Mann (WA) Chairman
Email: kt11858@gmail.com

Maurene Baum (PA)
Luke Ehricht (OH)
Diane Ehricht (OH)
Dan L. Haley (TX)
Kelly Norrish (SD)
Richard Paquette (Ontario, Canada)
Wendy Paquette (IN)
Mark Stempel (NY)
Joe Walton (NC)
Jo Ann White (FL)


MEMBERSHIP (21-23)
CHAIRMAN Alicia Guzman (WA)
Email: Aliciamarie1702@gmail.com
Paula Arrigoni (CA)
Trisha Fox (MD)
Becky Mullins (VA) - Alternate
Janis Clary-Oehlschlager (FL)
Marty Ten Pas (WI)


NATIONAL SPECIALTY ADVISORS (Ongoing)
Maurene Baum (PA)
Dan Haley (TX)
Bonnie Prato (CA)
Jo Ann White (FL)


NOMINATING (2021) (reappointed yearly)
CHAIRMAN Maurene Baum (PA)
Email: mbaum3@live.com

Lorra Craig (CA)
Janis Clary-Oehlschlager (FL)
Marty Tem Pas (WI)
Vicki Youngquist (FL)


OBEDIENCE & RALLY (20-22)
Elizabeth Scorzelli (LA) Chairman
Email: sawyer422@gmail.com

Alberta Gray (NE)
April McGuire (MN)
Jan Sammons (GA)


PUBLICATIONS (21-23)
Jo Ann White (FL) Chairman
Email: joawhite@juno.com

Gay Eckes (CO)
Kathy Garcia (CA)
Catherine Garretson (AL)
Judy Harding (MD)
Madonna Holko (GA)
Mary Beth Panici (MN)
Judy Wilson (IA)


RESCUE/WELFARE (20-22)
Loree Levy-Schwartz (CA) Chairman
Email: toydogrsq@aol.com

Johnette M. Dinello (PA) | jdinello705@comcast.net
Cheryl Kelly (MT) | doggydoos@midrivers.com
Karen Millard (OR) | astckaren@gmail.com
Jan Sammons (GA) | jstarsend@gmail.com


WEB SITE (20-22)
Jo Ann White (FL) CHAIRMAN
Email: joawhite@juno.com

Barbara Ann Ewer (AL)
Kelly Norrish (ND)
Carlene Snyder (FL)