ASTC Committees | 2019 - 2021

ASTC COMMITTEES (year - year)
[Name (State)]
DOWNLOAD & PRINT LIST OF COMMITTEES

AGILITY (19-21)
Terri Jenkins (GA) Chairman
Email: tzucando@gmail.com

Terry Fencl (IL)
Alberta Gray (NE)
Rhea Mays (IL)
Jan Sammons (GA)
Elizabeth Scorzelli (LA)

AKC CORRESPONDENT (19-21)
Jo Ann White (FL)
Email: joawhite@juno.com


AKC LEGISLATIVE LIAISON (19-21)
Karen Millard (OR)
Email: karenastc@gmail.com


AKC GAZELLE CORRESPONDENT (19-21)
Jo Ann White (FL)
Email: joawhite@juno.com


ASTC ANNOUNCEMENTS (Ongoing)
Karen Millard (OR)
Greg Larson (FL)
Patricia A. Thomas (OR)
Lila Pontius (FL)


AWARDS (19-21)
Beth Scorzelli (LA) Performance Events
Email: sawyer422@aol.com

Madonna Holko (GA) Conformation & Register of Merit
Email: mholko@bellsouth.net


BUDGET (Ongoing)
CHAIRMAN Debora S. Wheeler (NH)
Email: debwheeler407@gmail.com

Karen Millard (OR)
Email: astckaren@gmail.com


CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS REVISION (Length of project)
CHAIRMAN - Kathy Bilicich Garcia (CA) (Length of Project)
Email: sharmingtoo@gmail.com

Greg Larson (FL)
Beth Gray (FL)
Kristi Mann (WA)
Janis Clary Oehlschlager (SC)
Patricia Thomas (OR)
Lila Pontius (FL)
Bonnie Prato (CA)
Debora S. Wheeler (NH)


EDUCATION (18-20)
Judith A. Wilson (IA) Chairman
Email: prospecthillsttt@msn.com

Kathy B. Garcia (CA)
Wendy Hill (NJ)
Susan Kilgore (WI)
Terry Kurimsky (NJ)
Gregory Larson (FL)
Kristi Mann (WA)
Richard Paquette (CAN)
Jo Ann White (FL)


HEALTH RESEARCH EDUCATION (19-21)
Carlene Snyder (FL) Chairman, CERF/OFA REP.
Email: carlingstoys@aol.com

Diane Boone (CA)
Joann Gustafson (WA)
Madonna Holko (GA)
Michelle Jones (SC)
Susan Kilgore (WI)
Richard Paquette (CAN)
Jan Sammons (GA)
Jo Ann White (FL)


JUDGES EDUCATION (19-21)
Kristi Mann (WA) Chairman
Email: kt11858@gmail.com

Dan L. Haley (TX)
Greg Larson (FL)
Richard Paquette (Ontario, Canada)
Wendy Paquette (Ontario, Canada)
Kathy Garcia (CA)
Joe Walton (NC)
Jo Ann White (FL)


MEMBERSHIP (19-21)
CHAIRMAN Lila Pontius (FL)
Email: lapontius@aol.com

P. Susan Cheney (NM)
Kristi Miller (MO)
Marty Ten Pas (WI)
Sally Watkeys (MI)
Trisha Fox (MD)
Becky Mullins (VA) Alt.


NATIONAL SPECIALTY ADVISORS (Ongoing)
Dan Haley (TX)
Bonnie Prato (CA)
Patricia Thomas (OR)
Deb Wheeler (NH)
Jo Ann White (FL)


NOMINATING (2020) (reappointed yearly)
CHAIRMAN Patricia Thomas (OR)
Email: thomas.pat@frontier.com

Barbara Brem (IL)
Pat Martello (NY)
Jackie Stempel (NY)
Debra Beilstein (CA)


OBEDIENCE & RALLY (18-20)
Elizabeth Scorzelli (LA) Chairman
Email: sawyer422@gmail.com

Burton Goldstein (MD)
Shellie Goldstein (MD)
Jan Sammons (GA)


RESCUE/WELFARE (18-20)
Loree Levy-Schwartz (CA) Chairman
Email: toydogrsq@aol.com

Jenny Currie (FL)
Johnette M. Dinello (PA)
Cheryl Kelly (MT)
Karen Millard (OR)
Jan Sammons (GA)


STANDING RULES REVISION (Length of project)
Patricia Thomas (OR) CHAIRMAN
Email: thomas.pat@frontier.com

Allison Atherton (TX)
Kathy Garcia (CA)
Gregory Larson (FL)
Janis Clary Oehlschlager (SC)


WEB SITE (18-20)
Jo Ann White (FL) CHAIRMAN
Email: joawhite@juno.com

Allison Atherton (TX)
Barbara Ann Ewer (AL)
Greg Larson (FL)
Patricia Thomas (OR)
Carlene Snyder (FL)