ASTC Annual National Specialty Results - 2009

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 - 37th Winners | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

To download the full catalog, please click on the respective results:
CONFORMATION
OBEDIENCE AND RALLY

HOSTED BY: American Shih Tzu Club
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK | MAY 11-13, 2009 | TOTAL ENTRIES: 105

TOP CONFORMATION WINNERS
BEST OF BREED, BEST OF WINNERS, WINNERS DOG, BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR IN SHOW
Hallmark Jolei Austin Powerst
BOS TO BEST OF BREED
CH Souyen Beauty Secret
WINNERS BITCH
Monopoly's Eight Bells
RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Centerfold's Sultry Star of Magnitude
AWARD OF MERIT
CH. Hallmark Jolei Surfer Girl CH. Ista's Tearn' It Up CH. Yingsu's Nothin' To Lose CH. Symarun's look N Good
SWEEPSTAKES RESULTS - May 14, 2009 - JUDGE: Ms Trisha Fox
PUPPY DOGS 6 MONTHS AND UNDER 8 MONTHS
1) Bonjoy Spellbinder 2) Hansuti's Stroke Of Midnight 3) Zephyr Call me Happy Feet 4) Blue Hill's Vincent Van Gogh
PUPPY DOGS 8 MONTHS AND UNDER 10 MONTHS
1) Hallmark Jolei Rock Star 2) Hallmark Jolei Allstar 3)Halmark Jolei Five Star 4) Wilakii's Light My Fire
JUNIOR DOGS 10 MONTHS AND UNDER 12 MONTHS
1)Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers 2) Marth's All New Trend 3) Symarun's Look No More 4) Symarun's Just One Look
PUPPY BITCHES 6 MONTHS AND UNDER 8 MONTHS
1) Symaruns Fool's Gold 2) Ista's I'm Yours 3) Sarjan's DOn't Even Know My Last Name 4) Shizi Gou Black Ice
PUPPY BITCHES 8 MONTHS AND UNDER 10 MONTHS
1) Wang's Dance Electric 2) Dancee Moonlight Memories 3) Aiko's Day Lily 4) Shen Wah's Margaritaville
JUNIOR BITCHES 10 MONTHS AND UNDER 12 MONTHS
1) Xeralane's Delicious Face 2) Intuition's Heavens You Gotta Pic Me
ASTC REGULAR CLASSES WINNERS - May 14, 2009 - JUDGE: Mrs. Kristi Trivillino
PUPPY DOGS 6 MONTHS AND UNDER 9 MONTHS
1) Blue Hill's Vincent Van Gogh 2) Bonjoy Spellbinder 3) Sarjan's Special Agent 4) Hansuti's Stroke Of Midnight
PUPPY DOGS 9 MONTHS AND UNDER 12 MONTHS
1) Marth's All New Trend 2) Hallmark Jolei Five Star 3) Hallmark Jolei Allstar 4) Symarun's Just One Look
DOGS 12 MOS TO 18 MOS
1) Su Chens Kung Foo Kow Boy 2) Yingsu's Hav'n A Goodtime At Amitzu 3) Mei San's Cause 4 Applause 4) Kan Chans A Li'l Bit Prince Charming
DOGS BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR
[W/BB/BW/BBY] 1) Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers 2) Symarun's Look No More 3) Ista's Speak Of The Devil 4) Yingsu's I'm Your Buckaroo
AMERICAN BRED DOGS
Hallmark Jolei Double Of Seven
OPEN DOGS
[R] 1) Centerfolds Sultry Star of Magnitude 2) Ista's You Bet Your Sweet Ascher 3) Knapp Ganesh
PUPPY BITCHES 6 MOS & UNDER 9 MOS
[BPY] 1) Shen Wah's Margaritaville 2) Wang's Dance Electric 3) Dancee Moonlight Memories 4) Souyen's Sophie's Choice
PUPPY BITCHES 9 MOS & UNDER 12 MOS
1) Shroki's Hot Shot 2) Hallmark Jolei Broadway Star 3) Aiko's Day Lily 4) Lacshen's Ease On Down The Road
BITCHES 12 TO 18 MOS
1) Wentrick's What Are You Lookin At 2) Glenwoo'd Connect The Universe 3) Shizi Gou Midnight Lace 4) His T'Zu Temple's She's A Chyna Doll
BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR BITCHES
[R] 1) Ista's Take Me Away 2) Xeralane's Delicous Face 3) Zephr Kate Spade 4)Shen Wah's Come What May
AMERICAN-BRED BITCHES
Shen Wah's Changes In Attitude
OPEN BITCHES
[W] 1) Monopoly's Eight Bells 2) Ming Dynasty's Tiffany 3) Tai-Lan's Sweet Tart 4) Beaukar's Emmy Nomination
BEST OF BRED COMPETITION
1) [AM] CH Ista's Tearn' It Up 2) [AM] CH Yingsu's Nothin' To Lose 3) [AM] CH Symarun's Look N Good 4) [AM] CH Hallmark Jolei Surfer Girl 5) [OS] CH Souyen Beauty Secret
STUD DOG
CH Hallmark Jolei Raggedy Andy
BROOD BITCH
1) CH Souyen's Secret Setting 2) Yingsu's Mama Is My Biggest Fan
OBEDIENCE COMPETITION - May 13, 2009 - JUDGE: Mrs Nancy D Simmons
NOVICE A
1) [NQ] Foxhollow's Ogre At The Door 2) [EX] Mony's Sukimitz AX AXJ NAP NJP NF 3) Kai's Little Baby Shuga Bear RA NAJ
NOVICE B
1) [EX] Lacshen's My One And Only 2) [NQ] Zodie Tzu's Spicy Aura Carissa 3) [EX] Seafal Meant To Be OA AXJ
OPEN A
1) [NQ] Sawyer's Blizzard Brewin' RA CD NA OAJ RA NF 2) [NQ] Gremlyn's Sweet Darla Jean RE AX OAJ CD FN 3) [NQ] John Jacob Jingleheimer Schmidt CD
OPEN B
[HT] Khan-Wai's Micah Goldstein OF UDX RAE MX AXJ
UTILITY B
[NQ] Khan-Wai's Micha Goldstein OF UDX RAE MX AXJ
VETERANS
Scorzelli's Take A Chance On Me CDX NAP MX MXJ MJP
PRE NOVICE
CH Bar Lar's Could Be Martini Time
RALLY NOVICE A CLASS
1) CH Bar Lar's Could Be Martini Time 2) Merlin The magnificent V 3) [EX] Obiwan Kenobi Justice For Us
RALLY NOVICE B CLASS
1) [EX] Harropine Frill Seeker NJP 2) [NQ] Lacshen's Sunny Side Up 3) Shih Gou Stacey's Miss Sarah NAJ 4) Zodie Tzu's Spicy Aura Carissa 5) [NQ] CH Bar Lar's Could Be Martini TimeNQ
RALLY ADVANCED A CLASS
Seafal Anna Banana RN NA OAJ OAP AJP
RALLY ADVANCED B CLASS
Linda's Tiny Masked Marauder NFP NF RN MXP OA OAJ 2) [EX] Linda's Little Honey Bug CD RE 3) Khan-Wai's Goldstein OF UDX RAE MX AXJ 4) Little Baby Teddy Bear RE NJP RA 5) Foxhollow's Ogre At The Door
RALLY EXCELLENT A CLASS
[NQ] CH Bilor's Marigold CD RA
RALLY EXCELLENT B CLASS
1) [NQ] Linda's Little Honey Bug CD RE 2) Khan-Wai's Micah Goldstein OF UDX RAE MX AXJ 3) [NQ] Little Baby Teddy Bear RE NJP RA 4) Kai's Little Baby Shuga Bear RA NAJ 5) Sawyer's Blizzard Brewin' RA CD NA OAJ NF 6) Foxhollow's Ogre At The Door RE
ASTC AGILITY TRIAL WINNERS - May 11&12, 2009 - JUDGE(both days): Rhonda Crane
TOP WINNERS
HIGH SCORING PREFERRED DOG (BOTH DAYS)
Gremmlyn’s Sweet Darla Jean, CD NAP NJP, Mel and Joyce Grimm
HIGH SCORING REGULAR CLASSES (BOTH DAYS)
MACH Raphael O Heel My Heart NF, P
14TH ASTC AGILITY TRIAL RESULTS (QUALIFYING SCORES ONLY) MAY 11, 2009- JUDGE(both days): Rhonda Crane
AG EXCEL A (8 INCHES)
Bonadue’s Christmas Toy Soldier RN OA OAJ, J. Vitamvas
AG NOVICE PREF (4 INCHES)
Gremmlyn’s Sweet Darla Jean CD RE AX OAJ NF, M
AG JUMPERS W WEAVES EXCEL A (8 INCHES)
1) MACH Raphael O Heel My Neart 2) Monys Sukimitzu AX AXJ NAP NJP NF 3) Khan-Wai’s Micah Goldstein UDX RAE MX MXJ OF 4) Satchel Suplee MX MXJ
AG FAST OPEN PREF (4 INCHES)
1) Gremmlyn’s Sweet Darla Jean CD RE AX OAJ NF 2) Foxhollow’s Ogre At The Door RE NJP 3) Shizi Gou Stacey’s Miss Sarah NAJ NJP
AG JUMPERS W WEAVES EXCEL B PREF (4 INCHES)
Linda’s Tiny Masked Marauder RN OA OAJ MXP MJP2 NFP
AG FAST NOVICE B (8 INCHES)
1) Sterling Of Burberry MX MXJ 2) MACH Raphael O Heel My Heart, P. Suplee 3) Satchel Suplee MX MXJ 4) Leapin Louie The Lionhearted CD RA OA MXJ
AG FAST OPEN (8 INCHES)
Mony’s Sukimitzu AX AXJ NAP NJP NF
AG FAST NOVICE PREF (4 INCHES)
1) Gremmlyn’s Sweet Darla Jean CD RE AX OAJ NF 2) Stars End’s Size Matters Not OJP
15TH ASTC AGILITY TRIAL RESULTS (QUALIFYING SCORES ONLY) - MAY 12, 2009- JUDGE(both days): Rhonda Crane
AG OPEN (8 INCHES)
Sawyer’s Blizzard Brewin’ CD RA NA OAJ NF
AG EXCEL (8 INCHES)
Seafal Meant To Be RN OA AXJ
AG EXCEL B (8 INCHES)
1) MACH Raphael O Heel My Heart NF 2) Sterling Of Burberry MX MXJ 3) Mony’s Sukimitzu AX AXJ NAP NJP NF
AG OPEN PREF (4 INCHES)
Gremmlyn’s Sweet Darla Jean CD RE AX OAJ NAP NJP NF
AG EXCEL B PREF (4 INCHES)
CH Beaukar’s Tropical Hurricane NA NAJ AXP AJP NFP
AG JUMPERS WITH WEAVERS NOVICE B (8 INCHES)
Little Baby Teddy Bear RE NJP
AG JUMPERS WITH WEAVERS EXCEL B (8 INCHES)
1) MAHC Raphael O Heel My Heart NF 2) Olive’s Grove Liil Chalupa AX AXJ 3) Seafal Meant To Be RN OA AXJ
AG JUMPERS WITH WEAVERS NOTICE PREF (4 INCHES)
1) Shizi Gou Stacey’s Miss Sarah NAJ NJP 2) Foxhollow’s Ogre At The Door
AG JUMPERS WITH WEAVERS OPEN PREF (4 INCHES)
Gremmlyn’s Sweet Darla Jean CD RE AX OAJ NAP NJP NJ
AG FAST NOVICE B (8 INCHES)
1) Seafall Meant To Be RN OA AXJ 2) Sterling Of Burberry MX MXJ
AG FAST PREF (4 INCHES)
Gremmlyn’s Sweet Darla Jean CD RE AX OAJ NAP NJP NF