ASTC Annual National Specialty Results - 2016

2017 | 2016 - 44th Annual Specialty Winners | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

To download the complete CONFORMATION results, click here
To download the complete OBEDIENCE results, click here
To download the complete RALLY results, click here
To download the complete AGILITY - TUESDAY MORNING results, click here
To download the complete AGILITY - TUESDAY AFTERNOON results, click here
To download the complete AGILITY - WEDNESDAY results, click here

HOSTED BY: American Shih Tzu Club ATLANTA, GEORGIA | APRIL 19-23, 2016 | TOTAL ENTRIES: 102

JUDGES
  • Judge for 12th and 13th Rally Trials (on May 7 and 8) was Ms. Susie Osburn.
  • Judge for Puppy Sweepstakes (on April 22) was Mr. Gregory Larson
  • Judge for National (on April 23) was Dr. John V. Ioia

  • TOP WINNERS, ASTC NATIONAL SPECIALTY, SATURDAY, APRIL 23, 2016

    Best of Breed: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power, bred by Luke & Diane Ehricht and owned by Patricia Hearst Shaw & Luke & Diane Ehricht
    Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: Ch Lohona Zephyr Reason To Believe, bred and owned by Anna V. Maybin & Dan L. Haleyand
    Best of Winners, Winners Bitch: Su Chen N Xintoy DOn't Let The Stars Get In Ur Eyes, bred by Mary Anne Williams and owned by P Susan Cheney
    Winners Dog & Best Bred By Exhibitor: Tian Mi's Something To Talk About, bred by Leslie LeFave and owned by David L. Barber PhD & Leslie LeFave
    Select Dog: GCH Wenrick's DOn't Stop Believing, bred by Wendy Paquette, Jody Paquette, & Richard Paquette and owned by Sharon Bilicich & Jody Garcini
    Select Bitch: Ch Foxfire Pocket Full Of Sunshine, bred Trisha Fox & Kathy Bilicich and owned by Trisha Fox

    AWARDS OF MERIT:
    Veteran Dog GCH Krissy's Tybee Dream Machine: bred by Karen Bey and owned by Jo Ann White
    Ch Tu Chu's Perfect Example: bred and owned by Kathy Kwait
    GCH Lun Lynn's I'm All Shook Up: bred and owned by Sherrie McGee
    GCH Xeralane's Just Face It bred Xeralane Kennel & Anastasia Burkas and owned by Xeralane Kennel & B Prato & E Takamoto
    GCH Wenshu In The Midnight Hour: bred & owned by L. Sarah Lawrence & Donna M. Gerl

    BEST PUPPY: Chatterbox Blame It On The Sun, bred and owned by L. Sarah Lawrence
    STUD DOG: GCh Wenrick's Don't Stop Believing, bred by Wendy Paquette, Richard Paquette, and Jody Garcini, owned by Sharon Bilicich and Jody Garcini
    BROOD BITCH: Ch Macy's From Audreys Paradis bred by Pat Keen Fernandes & Erika Kessler, owned by Pat Keen Fernandes, Teresa Gaczol, Dr. Ed Campbell & Melody Campbell

    ASTC PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES - April 22, 2016
    BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES: Tu Chu-Marja Poetic Justice @ Su Chen, bred by Kathy Kwait & Catherine Morgan and owned by P Susan Cheney
    BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SWEEPSTAKES: Wenrick's N Palaquins They Call Me Mr Bates, bred by Barbara Brem & Wendy Paquette, owned by Wendy Paquette

    ASTC Rally Trials 4/21-22/2016--Highest Combined Score (both days):
    Sawyer's Blizzard Brewin' UD RAE2 MX MXJ MXB3 MXPB MJP2 MJPB OFT2BP bred by David Saphier and owned by Elizabeth Scorzelli

    OBEDIENCE HIGH IN TRIAL 4/21/2016:
    Jingleheimer's Jesse James CGC, bred by Pamela Capuano & Janice M Cooper, owned by Janice M Cooper

    AGILITY COMBINED HIGH PREFERRED IN TRIALS 4/19-20/2016:
    MACH 4/PACH2 AnandaOwners: Supavee Janlekha & Paiboon Tanapipatulchai

    AGILITY COMBINED HIGH REGULAR IN TRIALS 4/19-20/2016:
    MACH2 Ista's Harper's Little Bit of Scandal, BN, RN, MXG, MJC, NF, T2B, CA, CGC Owner: Linda Harper