ASTC Annual National Specialty Results - 2017

2017 - 45th Annual Specialty Winners | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003

To download the complete CONFORMATION results, click here
To download the complete OBEDIENCE results, click here
To download the complete RALLY results, click here
To download the complete AGILITY - TUESDAY AFTERNOON | April 25, 2017 results, click here
To download the complete AGILITY - TUESDAY MORNING | April 25, 2017 results, click here

HOSTED BY: American Shih Tzu Club St Louis, MO | APRIL 25-29, 2017 | TOTAL ENTRIES: 65

JUDGES
  • Judge for both Agility Trials (on April 25) was Karen Winter
  • Judge for Obedience/Rally (on April 27-28) was Virginia (Ginger) Kinion
  • Judge for Puppy Sweepstakes (on April 28) was Mrs Jennifer Miller-Farias
  • Judge for National (on April 29) was Mr. Richard Paquette


  • TOP WINNERS, ASTC NATIONAL SPECIALTY, SATURDAY, APRIL 29, 2017
    Best of Breed: GCHG CH Ista's Southern Gentleman, bred & owned by Roxanne Marshburn
    Best of Winners and Winners Bitch: Su Chen Swinging on a Star, bred & owned by P.Susan Cheney
    Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Intuition Keeps Make N' A Statement, bred and owned by Kristie and Rocky Miller
    Select Dog: Ch. Jazzie and Wang's I'm a City Boy, bred by Vicki Carder & Karen Millard, owned by Douglas Wang
    Select Bitch: GCH CH Creative's Dont Cha Wanna Be Loved, bred by Yuttharak Rattanachompoo, owned by Douglas Wang
    Winners Dog and Best Puppy: Morgan's Beam Me Up, bred by Catherine A. Morgan, owned by Noriko Yamada and Catherine Morgan
    Best Bred by Exhibitor: Amitzu Malala's Sexy Lexi, bred & owned by Therese & Michael Forman & Taffe Mcfadden

    Awards of Merit:
    CH CH Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marcello, bred by Dan L. Haley, Clay Williams, & Ann McDearmon, owned by owned by Dan L. Haley & Clay Williams
    GCHS CH Xeralane's Just Face It, bred by Xeralane Kennel & Anastasia Burkas, owned by Xeralane Kennel & Bonnie Prato & Elizabeth Takamoto
    GCHS CH Wenshu in the Midnight Hour, bred by Donna M. Gerl & Carolyn Michaels & L. Sarah Lawrence, owned by Donna M. Gerl & L. Sarah Lawrence
    GCH CH Tu Chu-Marja Shinin' Example, bred & owned by Kathy Kwait
    Morgan's Beam Me Up, bred by Catherine A. Morgan and owned by Noriko Yamada & Catherine Morgan

    Brood Bitch: GCH CH Indigo's Golden Splendor, bred & owned by Catherine Garretson

    ASTC PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES - Friday April 28, 2017
    Best in Sweepstakes: Dancee Sounds Of Music At Intuition, bred by Janet Danner owned by Janet Danner and Kristie Miller
    Best Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes: Sarjan's This Is What U Came For, bred & owned by Sarah Bebee

    OBEDIENCE/RALLY TOP WINNERS 4/27/2017 & 4/28/2017:
    Day One Obedience High in Trial Day Halfway to Heavens All Eyes on Me, bred by Patricia Uthoff & Kristie Miller, owned by Catherine Mchaffie
    Rally Obedience High Combined Score Day One: Shente's Bear Goldstein CDX BN RAE AX AXJ OF THD CGCA, bred by Margaret Brown, owned by Burton & Rochelle Goldstein
    Rally Obedience High in Trial Day One: Trinket's I'll Go First CDX GO RAE, bred by Julie Burns, owned by Judi Gullickso
    Obedience High in Trial Day Two: Hallmark Jolei Hot on the Trail TOVA BN RN, bred by Luke & Diane Ehricht, owned by Judy & Thomas Harding
    Rally Obedience High Combined Score, Day Two: Shente's Bear Goldstein CDX BN RAE AX AXJ OF THD CGDC, bred by Margaret Brown, owned by Burton & Rochelle Goldstein
    Rally Obedience High in Trial Day Two: Trinket's Gonna Be A Star CD BN RA, bred by Julie Burns, owned by Judi Gullickso

    AGILITY HIGH SCORE REGULAR CLASS AFTERNOON 4/25/2017:
    Shente's Precious Emma, BN, RN, THD, CGCA, owned by: Shellie and Burton Goldstein

    AGILITY HIGH SCORE PREFERRED MORNING & AFTERNOON 4/25/2017:
    MACH4/PACH3 Ananda, owned by: Supavee Janlekha & Paiboon Tanapipatulchai